CCCC



CCCC 2019 City Round Pictures

 Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad runner up- Tuhina Singh and Abhinav of KV No-2 Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad winner

Ahmedabad winner- Krushank Nisrata and Vedant Mahapartra of Udgam School for Children

Allahabad Runner

Allahabad Runner up- Aadya Jaggi & Devanshi Pandey of Tagore Public School

Allahabad Winner

Allahabad Winner-Ahmad Anas & Kannagi Tripathi of Tagore Public School

 Aurangabad Runner up

Aurangabad Runner up- Madhu Kumari & Anjali Kumari of +2 RBR High School, Rafiganj

Aurangabad Winner

Aurangabad Winner- Rida Rihab & Jigyasa Kumari of St. Ignatius School, Aurangabad

Bangalore Runner up

Bangalore Runner Up- Dhruv V and Prahalad A of NPS Koramangala

Bangalore Winner

Bangalore Winner- Rohith Paul & Abhinav Menon of NPS Koramangala

 Bangalore Winner

Bangalore Winner & Runner Up of NPS Koramangala

 Bangalore Winner

Bangalore Winner & Runner Up with Extra C Team

 Begusarai Runner up

Begusarai Runner up- Ahmad Faraz and Sujeet Kumar

Begusarai Winner

Begusarai Winner- Dilkhush Kumar and Tejaswi Roy of JNV

 Bhagalpur

Bhagalpur City Round Group

 Bhagalpur

Bhagalpur City Round Runner UP Vidya Mandir

 Bhagalpur

Bhagalpur Participant View

Bhagalpur

Bhagalpur Participant View

 Bhopal winner

Bhopal winner Palash Mukherjee and Arnav Shukla of Bhavan's B. P. Vidya Mandir Nagpur

 Bhubneshwar

Bhubneshwar City round Runner UP - B.Satyaarayan and Ehtesham of DAV public School

 Bhubneshwar City

Bhubneshwar City round Runner UP - B.Satyaarayan and Ehtesham of DAV public School

Bhubneshwar

Bhubneshwar City round Winner- Avroshree Pani and Ananya Mahapatra of SI School

Bhubneshwar City round Winner

Bhubneshwar City round Winner - Avroshree Pani and Ananya Mahapatra of Sai Inter.. School

 Bokaro -Runner- up

Bokaro City Runner-up JNV Dhanbad Sunidhi Verma & Utsav Basu

 Bokaro City Round

Bokaro City Round Winner- Samriddhi Basu & Archit Dutta of KV Bokaro Thermal

Brahampur

Brahampur City Round Runner Up-Ansuman Sadangi and Amlqn Anshumat of DAV public School

Brahampur City Round Winner

Brahampur City Round Winner

 CCCC 7.0 Chief Guest

CCCC 7.0 Chief Guest

 CCCC 7.0 T-Shirt Launch

CCCC 7.0 T-Shirt Launch

CCCC WINNERS

CCCC WINNERS

Chandigarh runner-up

Chandigarh runner-up Shreya and Tushani of Govt Model Sr Sec School Manimajra

Chandigarh winner

Chandigarh winner- Utkarsh & Chhavi of Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Chandigarh

Chapra City Round Runner UP

Chapra City Round Runner Up- Abhinandan Kumar and Mayank Kumar of Central Public School

Chennai Runner up

Chennai Runner Up- J. Abhirami and Sana Kamal of Rosary Matriculation Higher Sec School

Chennai Winner

Chennai Winner- Arshaq Ahmed and A. Aaron Samuel of St Bede's Academy Sr Sec School

Chandigarh winner

Chhapra City Round Winner- Aman Kumar and Vikash Kumar of JNV Deoti, Saran

Darbhanga Runner up

Darbhanga Runner up- Navneet Kumar & Suman Kumar of Holy Mary International School

Darbhanga Winner

Darbhanga Winner-Mansi Priya & Kaustuv Anand of DAV Public School, Darbhanga

Dehradun Runner up

Dehradun Runner up- Naveen Rawat & Aman Gusain of JNV Pauri Garhwal

Dehradun winner

Dehradun Winner- Swati Rawat and Arushi Nautiyal of CJM School

DELHI Runner up

delhi runner up-dev & neha pokhriyal of kendriya vidyalaya sector 12 dwarka

Deoghar City Round Runner Up

Deoghar City Round Runner Up team Arpit and Ankit of Red Rose School

Deoghar City Round Winner

Deoghar City Round Winner- Isha and Vaibhav of GD DAV Public School

Ernakulam Runner up

Ernakulam Runner up- Aditya S. Nair and Titus Mathew of KV, Nad, Alwa HMT Colony

Ernakulam Winner

Ernakulam Winner- Ashna Elizabeth Kurian and Alpha Binoy of JNV Idukki

Gaya City

Gaya City Round Runner Up- Diksha and Sahil Kumar of DPS gaya

Gaya city Round Winner

Gaya City Round Winner- Vaibhav Singh Solanki & Aditya Sinha of Nazareth Acadmey

Gopalganj Winner

Gopalganj Winner- Rafia Aman and Samiksha Rao of DDM Public School

GURUGRAM WINNER

gurugram winner-nishta trehan & aakriti bansal of dav public school

Guwahati City Round Runner

Guwahati City Round Runner- up- Momik Borang & Sentinaro Pelekhrienuc of MBR School

Guwahati City Round Winner

Guwahati City Round Winner- Sohail Kazi & Riddhiman Deb. of Royal Global School

Hyderabad Second Winner

Hyderabad Second Winner- V Kathyayini & T Sriteja of KV Picket

Hyderabad Third Winner

Hyderabad Third Winner- M Hanvee Reddy & V Krishna Sai of Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan

Hyderabad Winner

Hyderabad Winner- Rajit Singh Gour & Aritro Ray of Chirec International School, Kondapur

Hyderabad Winner

Hyderabad Winner- Rajit Singh Gour & Aritro Ray of Chirec International School, Kondapur

Inaugurate CCCC Trophy

Inaugurate CCCC Trophy

Indore Runner up

Indore Runner up- Ashutosh Manwatkar & Harsh Dev of JNV Manpur

Indore Winner

Indore Winner- Lochan Vaidya & Shubham Manile of Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Ozhar

Jaipur runner

Jaipur runner Priti Meena and Rahul Yadav of Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Paota

Jaipur winner

Jaipur winner Jiya Sachdeva & Kanak Vatwani of Cambridge Court High School,Jaipur

Jammu City Round Runner up

Jammu City Round Runner up- Aneesha & Immanuel of K C International School Jammu

Jammu City Round Winner
Jammu City Round Winner- Prerna Gupta & S Prakkalya of Heritage School,Jammu

Jamshedpur Press cutting

Jamshedpur Press cutting 13

Kaimur City Round Runner Up

Kaimur City Round Runner Up- Vishal Yadav & Tanya Singh of RBS Public School, Kaimur

Kaimur City Round Winner

Kaimur City Round Winner - Sudhanshu Raj & Ashutosh Dev of JNV Kaimur

Kolkata Runner
Kolkata City Runner- Up- Sristi Ray & Bedatrayee Roy of DPS Ruby Park

Kolkata winner

Kolkata winner- Swapnaneel Bhowmick & Shaoni Banerjee of DPS Durgapur

Lucknow runner-up

Lucknow runner-up Anurag Yadav & Arihant Sharma of JNV Lucknow

Moradabad Runner up

Moradabad Runner up-Shreshth Bhatia & Amber Agarwal of P.M.S, Civil Lines, Moradabad

Moradabad Winner
Moradabad Winner-Saket Sonar & Nimisha Dhawan of Delhi Public School Moradabad

Mumbai Runner Up

Mumbai Runner Up- atharva s.mehendale & samar s.mhetre of parle tilak vidyalaya (ICSE)

Mumbai Winner

Mumbai Winner- tanish & ayush gulhane of dr.s radhakrishnan international school

Munger City Round Runner up

Munger City Round Runner up- Chetan Vardhan and Anupam of New Era Public School Munger

Munger City Round Winner
Munger City Round Winner- Sonam Sinha and Shruti Raj of Notre Dame Academy Jamalpur

Muzaffarpur

Muzaffarpur city Exam Preview 2

Muzaffarpur Exam Preview

Muzaffarpur city Exam Preview

Muzaffarpur Runner-up

Muzaffarpur Runner-up - Aastik & Keshav of Takshila School

Muzaffarpur RUNNER UP
Muzaffarpur City Runner-Up

Muzaffarpur Winner

Muzaffarpur Winner-Samant Kumar & Mayank Ranjan of Dav PS Bakhri

Mysore Runner up

Mysore Runner up- Adil Ameen & Ashok Kumar S R of Polish Public School Mysore

Mysore Winner

Mysore Winner- Rhea M & Rahul M Deshpande of St. Josephs Central School

Nashik Pic 1
Nashik City Winner Team Pic 1

Nashik Pic 2

Nashik City Winner Team Pic 2

Nashik Runner up

Nashik Runner up-Disha Dholi & Shristi Kumari of K K Wagh Universal School Nashik

Nashik Winner

Nashik Winner-Atharva Sonawane & Akanksha Pagar of Fravashi Academy Nashik

Navi Mumbai Winner
Navi Mumbai Winner- Aditiya Srinivasan & Chinmaya D.R of Bal Bharati Public School

NOIDA RUNNER UP

Noida Runner Up-Kushagra Singh & Ansh Dubey of JNV Moradabad

Noida Runner Up

Noida Runner Up - Kushagra Singh & Ansh Dubey Prize Received by his Teacher

Noida Runner Up

Noida Runner Up - Kushagra Singh & Ansh Dubey Prize Received by his Teacher

Patna City Round 1st Runner UP
Patna City Round 1st Runner Up - Anoushka and Adnan of DPS Patna

Patna City Round 2nd Runner UP

Patna City Round 2nd Runner Up - Shaswat Sanjeev and Aman Kumar of Don Bosco Acadmey

Patna city Round Winner

Patna city Round Winner- Naman Bhaskar and Misu Sinha of Radiant International School

Prize gopalganj

gopalganj Winner - Prize distribution

Purnea City Round Winner
Purnea City Round Winner -Divyanshu Singh and Yash Arya of SR DAV public school

Ranchi Runner UP

Ranchi Runner Up-Anurag Das & Shlok Vatsal of DAV Gandhi Nagar

Ranchi Winner

Ranchi Winner-Sneha Vatsal & Utkarsh Anand of Delhi Public School Ranchi

Rohtas City Round Runner UP

Rohtas City Round Runner Up- Jeet Anand and Vishnu Kumar of JNV Rohtas

Rohtas City Round Winner
Rohtas City Round Winner- Saloni Kumari and Ruchika Kumari of ABR foundation School

Sambalpur City Round Runner up

Sambalpur City Round Runner up-Avinash Kumar and Sandeep Kumar Raut of JNV Goshala

Sambalpur City Round Winner

Sambalpur City Round Winner - Aditya Dey and Ameesha Dash of DAV public School Burla

Shimla Runner up

Shimla Runner up-Saksham Kapoor & Pratham Gupta of Pinegrove School Solan

Shimla Winner
Shimla Winner- Harshita Jain & Mehak Sood of Dav Sr Sec Public School, Lakkar Shimla

Surat City Round Runner up

Surat City Round Runner up -Atul Pendharkar & Karunesh More JNV Dhule

Surat City Round Winner

Surat City Round Winner- Gyanranjan Samal and Harshit Gupta of Alchemy School Ladvi

Team Picture of CCCC National Champion

Team Picture of CCCC National Champion of The Mother's International School, Delhi

Thiruvananthapuram Runner up
Thiruvananthapuram Runner up-Niveditha R.S. and Adithya L.S. of JNV Thiruvananthapuram

Thiruvananthapuram Winner

Thiruvananthapuram Winner- Amritha Pradeep and Norah Thomas of JNV Pathanamthitta

Vadodara Runner up

Vadodara Runner up- Ravneet and Ritika of Delhi Public School Harni Gujrat

Vadodara Winner

Vadodara Winner- Yashi Shah and Atiya Menon of Anand Vidya Vihar

Varanasi runner
Varanasi runner- Sun Beam Academy Samneghat- Harsh Bhaskar & Parth Tiwari

Varanasi winner

Varanasi winner-Sun Beam School Varuna- Ishita Singh & Jitarth Vardhan Singh

Vadodara Runner up
Vadodara Winner
Varanasi runner

CCCC 2018 (CCCC 6.0) winner

Aakriti and Nishtha of DAV School Sector 14

Aakriti and Nishtha of DAV School Sector 14

CCCC 2018 Grand Finale Pic

CCCC 2018 Grand Finale Picture

CCCC 6.0 Grand Finale 2018 Picture

CCCC 6.0 Grand Finale 2018 Picture

Harshul and Aarush of The Mother's International School

Harshul and Aarush of The Mother's International School

CCCC 2017-2016 Winner

CCCC 2016 winners.JPG

CCCC 2016 winners

CCCC 2017 Winner

CCCC 2017 Winner

    A not-for-profit-organisation, Extra-C came into existence on June 26, 2013 and since then has become a byword for quality in terms of providing a platform for quality extra-curricular pursuits. As its focus area, Extra-C’s mission is to promote crosswords among the youth and the adult alike.